Staff

Our incredible staff at Flagstaff Junior Academy is committed to educating the whole child through academics, experiential excellence, and community.

District Staff & Administration

Thomas Drumm

Executive Director

ThomasDrumm@fjacademy.com

Stefan Vest

Assistant Director

StefanVest@fjacademy.com

Lori Langan

Business Manager

LoriLangan@fjacademy.com

Michael Walsh

Special Education Coordinator

MichaelWalsh@fjacademy.com

Cassie Wilson

Jill Henry

Office Assistant

JillHenry@fjacademy.com

Elementary Staff

Stevi Bax

Grades: 3rd & 4th

SteviBax@fjacademy.com

Monica Anne Booth

Elementary Aide

Jenn Cernohous

Grades: 1st & 2nd

JennCernohous@gmail.com

Anna Chase

1st-4th  Aide | Before and After Care Coordinator

AnnaChase@fjacademy.com

Jen Conway

Grades: 1st & 2nd

JenniferConway@fjacademy.com

Barbara Dornan

Children’s House

BarbaraDornan@fjacademy.com

Emmanuelle Giumelli

School Counselor, Mindfulness Coordinator

hstherapyservices@gmail.com

Tammy Grace

Elementary Aide

Priscilla Gutierrez

Cole Habay-Heinsius

(Ms. Cole) | Grades: 3rd & 4th

ColeHabay@fjacademy.com

Shawna Flagstaff Junior Academy

Shawna Heinsius

KC Hershey

K – 4th Grade P.E.

Jocelyn James

Aaron Nelson

K-1st Classroom Aide

aaronnelson@fjacademy.com

 

 

Kristin Patterson

Kaitlin Peterson

Special Education Teacher

KaitlinPeterson@fjacademy.com

Robin Sibley

Elementary Aide

Ashley Wilson

1st-4th Classroom Aide

AshleyWilson@fjacademy.com

Robyn Zacharias

Pre-K – 4th General Music

RobynZacharias@fjacademy.com

Middle School Staff

Monica Akens

Special Education Teacher

MonicaAkens@fjacademy.com

Flagstaff Junior Academy

Whitney Baggerly

Middle School Classroom Aide

whitneybaggerly@fjacademy.com

Matt Flagstaff Junior Academy

Matt Bingham

5th–8th Grade Guitar Elective

MattBingham@fjacademy.com

Elii Chapman

5th Grade Mathematics,
5th Grade Science

EliiChapman@gmail.com

Matt Clark

7th–8th Fine Arts,
Student Council

MattClark@fjacademy.com

Tony Cola

6th Grade Math

TonyCola@fjacademy.com

Flagstaff Junior Academy

Jake Dixon

5th – 8th Grade PE Teacher

Jakedixon@fjacademy.com

Emmanuelle Giumelli

School Counselor, Mindfulness Coordinator

hstherapyservices@gmail.com

Priscilla Gutierrez

Sarah Henrickson

5th Grade Language Arts,
5th Grade Social Studies

SarahHenrickson@gmail.com

Steph Jackson

7th-8th Grade Science

StephanieJackson@fjacademy.com

Jocelyn James

5th–6th Grade Art

JocelynJames@fjacademy.com

Ben Jeffries

7th & 8th Grade Math

BenJeffries@fjacademy.com

Nate Joe

7th–8th Grade Special Education Aide

NateJoe@gmail.com

Ron Kuzara

7th-8th Grade Social Studies

RonKuzara@fjacademy.com

Lauren Mitchell

6th Grade English,
6th Grade Social Studies

LaurenMitchell@fjacademy.com

Carrie Cola

5th-6th Grade Classroom Aide

CarrieCola@fjacademy.com

Matt Sarnoski

7th–8th Language Arts, Lives of Music

MattSarnoski@gmail.com

Thomas Sheehy

Michael Walsh

Special Education Coordinator

MichaelWalsh@fjacademy.com